Nicole Grey (foenix) wrote,
Nicole Grey
foenix

The End

Well, I think this time, it really is the last IM from Melissa. Enjoy. Oh, one slight thing has been edited out, at request.



june69ed: hello
Foenix13: Hi.
Foenix13: Back on your normal name, I see.
june69ed: did you free felix
june69ed: no
june69ed: this is not my normal name
june69ed: you are the only one who knows about this name
Foenix13: Well, me and all my friends.
june69ed: yes only all of you
june69ed: i created this name just to talk to you
Foenix13: Well, to talk to Mike, and you ended up with me.
june69ed: no to talk to you
june69ed: jason bourgeois
Foenix13: Except you didn't know me when you created the screen name.
june69ed: true but i thought i did
june69ed: i thought you were jason who changed his last name to bourgeois
june69ed: hey did you ever let felix out
Foenix13: Yep.
june69ed: isnt he so cute
Foenix13: Eh, kind of.
june69ed: is he on your screen now?
Foenix13: Nope, closed the program.
june69ed: oh that is too bad
june69ed: he needs a nap tho
june69ed: what is your friends name?
Foenix13: Hmm?
june69ed: you know pixiekim
Foenix13: Well, you know her name, it seems.
june69ed: not her real name
Foenix13: That's pretty much what I know her as.
june69ed: oh so she is not a real friend
Foenix13: You've yet to talk to many of my real friends.
june69ed: i dont really want to
Foenix13: Although, as far as I'm concerned, the people I know from IRC are my real friends.
june69ed: what is IRC
Foenix13: Internet Relay Chat.
june69ed: what is that
Foenix13: It's like AOL chatrooms, but a lot better.
june69ed: i dont go into chat rooms
Foenix13: I don't go into AOL chatrooms anymore either.
june69ed: and i dont do orgies either
Foenix13: Well, that came outta nowhere.
june69ed: not nowhere your friend pixie is talking about it
Foenix13: Ahhh.
june69ed: now i am talking to more amphibians
Foenix13: Amphibians are nice.
june69ed: i dont particuarly like them
june69ed: so anyway
june69ed: i never thought you were mike
june69ed: i knew your name was jason
Foenix13: Right.
june69ed: and i knew b/c i read your profile
june69ed: that is how i found your screen name
Foenix13: Oh, really, not from a friend of yours?
june69ed: no
Foenix13: So, you've been lying to me since the start.
june69ed: i thought you were jason bourgeois who used to be ***** ***** and changed his name and moved to seattle
Foenix13: And you started off calling me Mike?
june69ed: yes
Foenix13: And I gotta wonder about the sanity of someone who would WANT this last name. =)
june69ed: jason ***** would not talk to me and now i know you are not jason
june69ed: *****
june69ed: it is his real fathers last name and ***** was his step fathers name
it is his real fathers last name and ***** is his step fathers
Foenix13: Ahhh, I can see that.
june69ed: anyway, we had a relationship and it did not end well and i wanted to have his screen name
Foenix13: My apologies for finding the wrong one.
june69ed: its ok it is much more fun to talk to you anyway
june69ed: and besides you are fun to talk to about ludicrous stuff and you dont even know my real name so it is nice and safe
Foenix13: Wait, Melissa isn't your real name?
june69ed: no just kidding it is
Foenix13: Of course, how can I believe anything else you've said...
june69ed: what do you think my name is
june69ed: take a guess
Foenix13: Well, aside from Melissa, I have no other option. Just pondering on how everything you've told me has been thrown into question.
june69ed: well do you really think that anything i have said is very reasonable or believable
june69ed: i think i have amused you quite a bit tho
june69ed: as you have said
Foenix13: Oh, definitely...
june69ed: then why do you care what is true
june69ed: i am not nearly as interesting as "melissa" is
Foenix13: Because truth and the trust that comes from it are very important to me.
june69ed: oh then you really should not talk to crazy people online b/c odds are everything they tell you is not true
Foenix13: Eh, I've put up with you this long...
june69ed: so is this goodbye then
june69ed: are you there?
june69ed: jason?
Foenix13: Maybe. I'm glad I finally know what the deal was all this time. And there were a few times where I actually didn't mind talking to you, when you were calmer and not being overly strange. Tonight, for instance hasn't been TOO bad. If you plan to continue being a strange-acting pain in the ass, then yeah, it would be.
june69ed: well you have plenty of amphibian friends to talk to
june69ed: so you will never be lonely
june69ed: where is beth anyway
Foenix13: Well, that was basically my little vengeance for driving me up the wall. I set them loose, and have no control over what they've done. Smacked 'em around a bit for some stuff...
Foenix13: She's at a RenFest this weekend.
june69ed: what is that
Foenix13: Renneisance Festival
june69ed: in texas
Foenix13: Yeah.
june69ed: i want to be able to say good bye to you w/out the amphibians so i put everyone but you on block
june69ed: i am so glad that you have been my internet buddy and have been there to talk to me
Foenix13: Thanks, I think.
june69ed: even tho you havent exactly been nice all the time
june69ed: now you need to be left alone so you can pursue your relationship with beth
Foenix13: Not much to pursue until she gets home tomorrow.
june69ed: well then you need time to prepar to pursue your relationghip
june69ed: you can always remember me by felix the cat
june69ed: are you going to post this conversation online?
Foenix13: Actually, I already deleted it.
Foenix13: Yep.
june69ed: you deleted the cat?
june69ed: whY
Foenix13: I don't really care for things like that.
june69ed: well you should have sent him back to me
june69ed: so i could adopt him
june69ed: i hope you didnt get the virus commonly associated with felix
june69ed: i dont have it on my computer so it should be ok
Foenix13: Already ran the virus checker.
june69ed: and the vet said he was clean
june69ed: it doesnt always show up on the virus scan tho
june69ed: thats the thing
june69ed: you will prolly be ok
june69ed: anyway, i dont know where you post the conversations, but this can be teh final one in the saga
june69ed: do you want me to say something psycchotic and in character
Foenix13: See, this is that "continuing to be a pain in the ass" type behaviour I was talking about ;)
june69ed: what is
Foenix13: Taunting me with viral threats.
june69ed: oh
june69ed: so what is a good character remark

june69ed: maybe that i am looking for some imaginary person who has been playing hide and seek for the last 12 years
june69ed: or that you are my boyfriend as well as countless other guys
june69ed: can you do me a favor tho?
june69ed: before i go
Foenix13: What?
june69ed: can you please edit this conversation for the name ***** *****
june69ed: take that name out?
Foenix13: Ok.
june69ed: thanks :-)
june69ed: so you are really going to do it?
Foenix13: Edit it out? Yeah.
june69ed: ok
Foenix13: I do keep my word.
june69ed: well good bye jason
june69ed: it has been good talking to you
Foenix13: Bye.
Subscribe

  • I Scream You Scream

    Trisk has a new in depth review, a previously unreleased 80s scifi noir movie called Hellfire...er, Primal Scream. It's a fun little story that…

  • Avoid the Aquanoid

    Trisk is back to keep the summertime fun rolling, as we hit the beach for a belated fourth of July celebration as a creature terrorises the beach…

  • Two Heads Living With Just One Mind

    Trisk is updated with a new review, The Incredible 2 Headed Transplant! Follow the adventures of a poor man who ends up with a serial killer's…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments