Caitlin Grey (foenix) wrote,
Caitlin Grey
foenix

Damnit...



june69ed: you got kicked off?
Foenix13: DSL locked up.
june69ed: iknew it when you left w/out saying bye
june69ed: so my thought is coming at you now
june69ed: ready
june69ed: set
june69ed: go
june69ed: 1
june69ed: 2
june69ed: 3
june69ed: fire
june69ed: the
june69ed: thought
june69ed: away
june69ed: ae you there?
Foenix13: Yep.
june69ed: and are you ready
Foenix13: I told you, I don't really care.
june69ed: ok
june69ed: i hope you can understand my thought tho
june69ed: jaha'ojwDNO'AWHO'WH'LVN
june69ed: get it?
june69ed: do you need me to translate
june69ed: are you there?
Foenix13: Oh, how clever.
june69ed: it says "i wonder where my conversation w/ you are posted on the internet" in Greenlandish
june69ed: i wonder if you have a thought about that now
june69ed: what is your thought sweetie?
Foenix13: I'm wondering how long it's going to take you to find them.
june69ed: i am wondering too
june69ed: about many things
june69ed: like why you would steal my conversations and give them to other internet people
june69ed: please give them to me
june69ed: one at a time please
Foenix13: There's nothing to give.
june69ed: do you notice any common phrases that people use
Foenix13: No, but I haven't been looking.
june69ed: for instance.....
june69ed: name some
june69ed: you are a plain and simple thief
june69ed: you know that dont you
june69ed: i know a common phrase you use
june69ed: "no"
june69ed: yes"
june69ed: "i dont care"
june69ed: are some of yours
Foenix13: I've been called worse.
june69ed: but i must realy hurt to be told the truth
june69ed: i am sorry for insulting you honey
Foenix13: Nope, doesn't hurt at all.
june69ed: you dont feel emotional pain right now
Foenix13: Not a bit.
june69ed: you must be a robot
june69ed: do you have human blood
june69ed: i wonder about you so much
Foenix13: That is up for some debate, yes.
june69ed: my only comfort is that our relationship is back on track
june69ed: now that beth is out of the picture
Foenix13: There is no relationship, and Beth is not out of the picture.
june69ed: well i dont see her in any picture w/ you and me
Foenix13: None exist.
june69ed: anyway arent you worried now that you left her that she might shoot you with a blow gun
june69ed: or stab you w/ a sword
Foenix13: Nah.
june69ed: i have a picture of us together
june69ed: when we wen to texas last week
Foenix13: That would be a neat trick.
june69ed: it was fun to drive while you sat in the back and told me if we were being followed and when to switch cars
june69ed: do you remember the horror story i started a while ago before our vacation?
Foenix13: Yeah, vaguely.
june69ed: do you want to hear the end
Foenix13: Nope.
june69ed: oh it is too scary for you like my thought was
june69ed: dont be shy babes
june69ed: you can tell me when you are scared
june69ed: tell me
june69ed: jason?
june69ed: tell me
Foenix13: I rarely ever get scared, and this isn't one of those times.
june69ed: 0h you are so cute when you are lying
june69ed: now tell me the truth
Foenix13: I already did.
june69ed: do these colors make you think back to the rotten old days when you were still w/ beth
june69ed: JASON ARE YOU THERE???
Foenix13: I still am with Beth.
june69ed: oh stop being silly
Foenix13: That's funny, coming from you.
june69ed: i will see you soon
june69ed: but now i gotta run
june69ed: never forget how much i love you, baby
Foenix13: Oh good.
Foenix13: I could use the break from your insipid ramblings.
june69ed: <3 <3 <3
june69ed: luv ya jason

I think it is time to sic Beth on her again.

J
Subscribe

  • Night Night

    Trisk's latest in depth review is live, and this week it is Night School! It's a very early 80s slasher movie that's slow and methodical, has a…

  • Return of the Screw

    Trisk is updated with my first in depth review for the month, and it's the Return of the Boogeyman Or, "Forty minutes of The Boogeyman with a bit…

  • Things Change

    For our sharp eyed viewers, all two of you still here, will have noticed a change, when I remember to do it right, to how I sign off my posts. It was…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment