Nicole Grey (foenix) wrote,
Nicole Grey
foenix

  • Mood:

And So, It Ends

I believe today will be the last IM conversation with my cyberstalker, Melissa.



june69ed: hello
Foenix13: Hello.
june69ed: where have you been
Foenix13: I told you I was going to Texas.
june69ed: texas?
june69ed: you really went to texas
Foenix13: Yes.
june69ed: how it beth
Foenix13: She's good.
june69ed: does she look nice w/her red hair
june69ed: are you adusted to VST again already and how did you get to and from texas
Foenix13: Yes. It's more a dark auburn than red really, but still nice.
Foenix13: Drove down with some friends.
june69ed: oh i thought you do not drive
june69ed: are you lying
Foenix13: I didn't drive myself, I was just a passanger/
june69ed: so you could sleep
june69ed: did you see the mississippi
june69ed: and you must have really missed me
june69ed: RIGHT?\
Foenix13: Yeah, I saw the Mississippi, briefly.
Foenix13: Nah, I had a nice, quiet time without you ;)
june69ed: oh i have never ssen that creek the mississippi
june69ed: i saw a comedy while you were gone
june69ed: guess the name of the film
june69ed: think think think jason think
Foenix13: Hmm.
Foenix13: Not sure.
june69ed: are you thinking
june69ed: i will tell you the name now
june69ed: if you want
Foenix13: Sure.
june69ed: Sleepers
june69ed: did you see that comedy
Foenix13: I don't think I have.
june69ed: oh really it was very popular
june69ed: it had brad pitt, robert deniro, kevin bacon
june69ed: etc
june69ed: all star cast
Foenix13: Ahh. I'm not a big Brad pitt fan.
june69ed: you did not see it
june69ed: did you see it tho
Foenix13: I don't think so.
june69ed: about some boys who got physically and sexually abused in a boys correctional facility
june69ed: hilarious
june69ed: i recommend it strongly jason
Foenix13: Ah yes, I have seen that. I remember now.
june69ed: and it is so funny too
Foenix13: And you have a strange idea of comedy.
june69ed: why do you say that
june69ed: has beth seen the comedy
june69ed: you should see it together when you go to Texas next week
Foenix13: I don't know.
Foenix13: And I'm not going back next week.
june69ed: why would you not see it w/her
june69ed: oh really
june69ed: i thought you were
june69ed: dont you like to switch time zones and the only way to do so is to switch locations
june69ed: what kind of car did you drive there
Foenix13: Several different cars.
june69ed: and waht kind of car did you drive back from texas
Foenix13: Had to make sure we weren't being tracked.
june69ed: did you rent the cars
june69ed: why would you be tracked
june69ed: i was not following you to texas this time
june69ed: i waas waiting to do that next week
Foenix13: Always good to be safe.
june69ed: safe from what
Foenix13: Those who may want to find me.
june69ed: are the police looking for you
june69ed: the FBI
june69ed: are you a terrorist like bin laden
Foenix13: I've said to much...
june69ed: that is unusual
june69ed: usually you do not say anything interesting
june69ed: but now i am interested in whether i should not tell the police where you are if i ever see any police
june69ed: normally i talk to the police when they are giving me a speeding ticket
june69ed: but i will not tell them about you
june69ed: i will say your name i mike
june69ed: good idea?
Foenix13: Whatever
june69ed: are you a criminal
Foenix13: Nah.
Foenix13: Just paranoid.
june69ed: then why do you have to look for people behind you
june69ed: do you know the song "the eyes of the ranger are upon you"
Foenix13: Nope.
june69ed: i will write the lyrics for yo then
june69ed: it is about texas also
june69ed: ok here we go
june69ed: "the eyes of the ranger are upon you
june69ed: everywhere you go
june69ed: he is going to be
june69ed: when youre in texas look behind you
june69ed: cuz thats where the rangers gonna be"
june69ed: nice huh?
Foenix13: Not bad.
june69ed: we must have similar taste in music
june69ed: do you know my other favorite song
june69ed: its kinda like soft rock
june69ed: called "row row row your boat"
june69ed: you know that song also
Foenix13: Yes
june69ed: do you like it
june69ed: send me the exact lyrics please
Foenix13: Not anymore, it's more of a kids song.
june69ed: i forget all of them
Foenix13: Yeah well, do a search on the internet for 'em.
june69ed: i dont know how to log on
june69ed: the internet makes me confused
june69ed: can you do the search and cut and paste the lyrics
june69ed: please jason please
june69ed: i could sing the song to my friends if i knew the words
Foenix13: The internet makes you confused? I figured you were before you got that far.
june69ed: i am only confused when i use the internet or IM people
june69ed: that is why you are my only internet boyfriend
Foenix13: No, I'm not.
june69ed: my other boyfriends are alll not internet but i meet them on the street or the mall or at a party sometimes
june69ed: once you get one boyfriend he keeps passing your name around an you get more and more
june69ed: its easy
Foenix13: Uh huh.
june69ed: why do you keep being so persistant that we are just friends when it is obvious that we really care for each other in a special way
june69ed: prolly you feel like you are talking to beht sometimes
Foenix13: What gave you the impression I even like you?
june69ed: you should tel me her screen name and password so i can sign on under her name
june69ed: i know you like me b/c usually a boy will not talk to me more than once
june69ed: jason are you there
june69ed: i thought of another song
june69ed: called
Foenix13: Um, no, I am not giving you any screen names, or passwords, and should turn you in to AOL.
Foenix13: And why do I keep talking to you? Your stupid insane ramblings amuse me and my friends greatly.
june69ed: i think i should turn you into aol b/c the police are looking for you
june69ed: how do your friends know about me
june69ed: i thought i was a secret
Foenix13: I've told them all about the weird girl who thinks I'm someone else.
june69ed: like a christmas present
june69ed: now i cannot type b/c i am crying so hard b/c you do not like me anymore
june69ed: or my music
june69ed: i always thought you thought i was not funny
Foenix13: Well, not particularly, but amusing.
june69ed: so you really have a dislike for me then
june69ed: since i am not funny and ramble
Foenix13: I don't really feel either way. You were an amusing distraction.
june69ed: oh
june69ed: many of your friends are iming me
Foenix13: I know.
june69ed: one of your friends does not know about VST can you believe it
june69ed: i am getting confused
june69ed: w/all of these people talkin g to me\
june69ed: none of them know where mike is

Feel free to post your own logs of encounters with her ;)

J
Subscribe

  • I Scream You Scream

    Trisk has a new in depth review, a previously unreleased 80s scifi noir movie called Hellfire...er, Primal Scream. It's a fun little story that…

  • Avoid the Aquanoid

    Trisk is back to keep the summertime fun rolling, as we hit the beach for a belated fourth of July celebration as a creature terrorises the beach…

  • Two Heads Living With Just One Mind

    Trisk is updated with a new review, The Incredible 2 Headed Transplant! Follow the adventures of a poor man who ends up with a serial killer's…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment